Diary Dates

December

Monday 4th December

10.30am – 12pm: Demonstration to Ottery Carers Group at The Station, Ottery St. Mary

 

Tuesday 5th December

7pm – 9pm: Chard 11+ Youth Group at The Young Peoples Centre, Chard

 

Thursday 7th December

11am – 1pm: Chard Heart Hub at Crowshute House, Chard

4pm – 5.30pm: Ottery Young Carers at The King’s School, Ottery St. Mary

6.30pm – 8.30pm: Crewkerne 11+ Youth Group at The George Reynolds Centre, Crewkerne

 

Friday 8th December

11am – 1pm: Cooking Made Easy at Millwey Rise Community Centre, Axminster

4.30 – 6.30pm: Festive Friday at Trinity Square, Axminster

 

Monday 11th December

3.30 – 5pm: Sidmouth Young Carers at Sidmouth Community College, Sidmouth

 

Tuesday 12th December

11am – 12.30pm: Cooking for One at The United Reformed Church Hall, Axminster

4.30 – 8.30pm: Millwey Youth Group at Millwey Rise Community Centre, Axminster

 

Wednesday 13th December

10.30am – 12.30pm: Make & Munch at Masonic Hall, Axminster

6.30 – 8.30pm: Crewkerne 7-11yrs Youth Group at The George Reynolds Centre, Crewkerne

 

Thursday 14th December

3.30 – 5pm: Exmouth Young Carers at Exmouth Community College, Exmouth

6:30pm – 8:30pm: Honiton 13+ Youth Group at Young Peoples Centre, Honiton

 

Friday 15th December

6pm – 8pm: Chard 7-11yrs Youth Group at The Young Peoples Centre, Chard

 

Tuesday 19th December

11am – 12.30pm: Cooking for One & Modified Diets at The Marshlands Centre, Seaton

 

Wednesday 20th December

4pm – 6pm: Honiton Heathpark Youth Group at 38 St. Paul’s Road, Honiton

 

Friday 22nd December

11am – 1pm: Seaton Heart Hub at The Marshlands Centre, Seaton

Thursday 4th January

11am – 1pm: Chard Heart Hub at Crowshute House, Chard

 

Monday 8th January

3.30 – 5pm: Sidmouth Young Carers at Sidmouth Community College, Sidmouth

 

Wednesday 10th January

6.30 – 8.30pm: Crewkerne 7-11yrs Youth Group at The George Reynolds Centre, Crewkerne

 

Thursday 11th January

4pm – 5.30pm: Ottery Young Carers at The King’s School, Ottery St. Mary

6.30 – 8.30pm: Honiton 13+ Youth Group at the Young Peoples Centre, Honiton

 

Friday 12th January

11am – 1pm: Cooking Made Easy at Millwey Rise Community Centre, Axminster

 

Monday 15th January

4pm – 6pm: Exmouth Youth Group at Clayton House, Exmouth

 

Tuesday 16th December

11am – 12:30pm: Cooking for One at The United Reformed Church Hall, Axminster

4pm – 8:30pm: Millwey Youth Group at Millwey Rise Community Centre, Axminster

7pm – 9pm: Chard 11+ Youth Group at Chard Young Peoples Centre, Chard

 

Wednesday 17th January

10.30am – 12.30pm: Make & Munch at Masonic Hall, Axminster

 

Thursday 18th January

3.30 – 5pm: Exmouth Young Carers at Exmouth Community College, Exmouth

6.30 – 8.30pm: Crewkerne 11+ Youth Group at The George Reynolds Centre

 

Tuesday 23rd January

11am – 12:30pm: Cooking for One & Modified Diets at The Marshlands Centre, Seaton

3.15 – 4.45pm: Honiton Young Carers at Honiton Community College, Honiton

 

Wednesday 24th January

4pm – 6pm: Honiton Heathpark Youth Group at 38 St. Paul’s Road, Honiton

 

Thursday 25th January

5pm – 7pm: Seaton Library Youth Group at Seaton Library, Seaton

 

Friday 26th January

11am – 1pm: Seaton Heart Hub at The Marshlands Centre, Seaton